CASE#: 25A3001108
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Riegler
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802.229.9191
DATE/TIME: 02/19/25 at approximately 1750 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Shaw's of Waterbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violations of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Alonzo Kidder
AGE: 55
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, Waterbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report that Alonzo Kidder appeared to be intoxicated in the area of Shaw's in Waterbury, VT. Alonzo had active conditions that he could not consume alcohol. Alonzo was issued a citation to appear in the Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/03/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ryan Riegler
Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike N.
Berlin, VT
802.229.9191