CASE#: 25A3000877
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Dalton Maenpaa
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 2/9/25 @ 2312 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: E Warren Rd Waitsfield, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Michael Reilly
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waitsfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 2/10/25 at approximately 2312 hours, Vermont State Police Responded to a call concerning a family fight on E Warren Rd in the Town of Waitsfield, Vermont. Investigation revealed Michael Reilly physically assaulted another family member and was arrested for Domestic Assault. Reilly was transported to Berlin Barracks for processing.
Reilly was later brought to Northeastern Correctional Complex with a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Washington Criminal Division, on Monday, February 10, 2025, at 1230 hours to answer the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/10/25
COURT: Washington
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of