CASE#: 24A1008981
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Keith Cote
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 12/17/24 12/18/24
INCIDENT LOCATION: Eden, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Randall Mulligan
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Eden, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On January 2, 2025, the Vermont State Police arrested Randall Mulligan, 47, of Eden, after an investigation that started on December 17, 2024. Mulligan is charged with violating an abuse prevention order by contacting an individual he was prohibited from contacting.
Mulligan was issued a citation ordering him to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court Criminal Division on February 5, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/5/25 1230
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Keith Cote
Vermont State Police
3294 St George Rd
Williston, VT 05495
802-878-7111