January 6, 2025

Westminster Barracks/ Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#:25B1000074

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cameron McCutcheon                          

STATION:  Westminster Barracks                   

CONTACT#: 802-722-4600

DATE/TIME: 12/31/2024

INCIDENT LOCATION: Moss Hollow Rd, Marlboro, VT

VIOLATION: Leaving the Scene of an Accident

ACCUSED:  Unknown                                             

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

VICTIM: Sertex, LLC.

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report of a motor vehicle crash on Moss Hollow Road in the Town of Marlboro, Windham County, VT. It was reported that the vehicle of interest fled the scene after the crash.

Included are images of dashcam footage that shows the vehicle of interest.

Anyone with information about this incident or the subjects involved is encouraged to contact the Vermont State Police- Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4600 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

Trooper Cameron McCutcheon

Vermont State Police

Troop B - Westminster

1330 Westminster Heights Road

Putney, VT 05346

(802) 722-4600

cameron.mccutcheon@vermont.gov