CASE#: 24B34004427
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ben Irwin
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: 802 442 5421
DATE/TIME: December 2024
INCIDENT LOCATION: Howard Park, Buck Hill RD, Shaftsbury VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
Vermont State Police Shaftsbury were notified by a concerned citizen that a large amount of jewelry was located at Howard Park in Shaftsbury VT. The owner of the jewelry and/or the reason it was discarded is under investigation, and the jewelry is being held at VSP Shaftsbury.
Anyone who might have information that could be relevant to this case is asked to call Trooper Ben Irwin at VSP’s Shaftsbury Barracks at 802-442-5421, or leave an anonymous tip online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit
Detective Sgt. Jesse Robson
Vermont State Police Troop B – West
124 State Place Rutland VT 05701
802 773 9101