CASE#: 25B4000505
TROOPER: Corporal Christopher Loyzelle
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802)773-9101
DATE/TIME: 01/26/2025 at 0042 hours
LOCATION: Rutland, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Brock L Fox
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Whitehall, NY
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 26, 2025, at approximately 0042 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on West Street in Rutland City. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Brock Fox (38). Troopers observed indicators of impairment and subsequently took Fox into custody for suspicion of driving under the influence. Fox was transported to the State Police Barracks in Rutland for processing and released on a citation to appear at the Rutland Superior Court Criminal Division at a later date and time.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: No
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Rutland Superior Court, Criminal Division.
COURT DATE/TIME: February 24, 2025 at 10:30