CASE#: 24B2006548
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 12/31/2024 at approximately 1840 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 4 / Center of Town Rd, Quechee VT
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: John McKeon
AGE: 65
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Quechee, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, The Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations in town of Quechee (Hartford). The operator, identified as John McKeon (65), was displaying signs of impairment. After investigation, McKeon was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence of intoxicants. McKeon was transported to Hartford PD for processing and cited and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/21/2025 @ 830
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933