CASE#: 25B5000158
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Slaney
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)388-4919
DATE/TIME: 01/08/2025 at 2342 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Carr Rd., Addison, VT
VIOLATION: First Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Alejandro V. Hernandez
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Addison, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks was dispatched to a report of a 911 Hangup call at a residence on Carr Rd in Addison, VT.
Investigation revealed Alejandro Hernandez, age 28, engaged in a physical altercation with a family member and placed them in fear of bodily injury.
Hernandez was arrested and transported to the New Haven barracks for processing. Hernandez was lodged at Marbel Valley Regional Correctional Center and cited to appear in Addison Superior Court on 01/09/2025 at 1:00 PM to answer to charge of 1st Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/09/2024 at 1:00PM
COURT: Addison County Superior Court -Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Marbel Valley Regional Correctional Center
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of