CASE#: 25A3000001
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 01/01/2025 at approximately 0105 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 Northbound near mile marker 55.4, Montpelier, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drugs
ACCUSED: Petra Lalomia
AGE: 18
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cabot, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time at the above listed location, while on patrol, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks conducted a routine traffic stop. Upon investigation, the operator Petra Lalomia showed signs of impairment. Lalomia was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was brought to the Berlin Police Department for processing. Lalomia was released to a sober adult with a citation to answer to the charge of DUI Drugs.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 3/6/2025 at 0830
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: N/A