CASE#: 24B1008385
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Peter Romeo
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 12/14/2024 0937 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5, Dummerston, VT
ACCUSED: Elizabeth Ryan
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hinsdale, NH
VIOLATION: DUI #2, Criminal DLS, Ignition Interlock Device Required
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On December 14th, 2024, at approximately 0937 hours, a Trooper with Vermont State Police encountered a suspicious vehicle on U.S. Route 5 in the town of Dummerston, Windham County, Vermont. Through investigation, it was determined that the operator, Elizabeth Ryan (25), was under the influence of alcohol, had a criminally suspended license, and did not have a required ignition interlock device in her vehicle. She was arrested and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. She was released with a criminal citation to appear before the Windham County Superior Court, Criminal Division, on 01/07/2025 at 8:30 AM.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/07/2025 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Windham County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included