CASE#: 24B1008288
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Zachary Trocki
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 12/10/2024 @ 0950 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Dummerston Station Road, Dummerston, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary, Unlawful Mischief, Possession of Crack-cocaine, Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Ryan Adams
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Greenfield, MA
ACCUSED: Meghan Wheeler
AGE: 37
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On December 9th, 2024, Vermont State Police received a report of a burglary on Dummerston Station Road in the town of Dummerston, Windham County, Vermont. Troopers responded to the scene and investigated. On November 10th, Troopers checked the property and observed the two above named individuals at the residence. Both parties were arrested and transported to the Westminster Barracks, where they were processed for the charges of burglary, unlawful trespass and unlawful mischief. Adams was also charged with possession of crack-cocaine. Both individuals were issued conditions of release and held on $25,000 bail. They were transported to Southern State Correctional Facility. Both individuals were issued citations to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 12/11/2024 at 12:30 PM to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/11/2024 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $25,000
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.