CASE#:24A4008837,24A4006929
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Detective Corporal Christopher Pilner
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 748-3111
DATE/TIME: September through December of 2024
INCIDENT LOCATION: Northeast Regional Correctional Center
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Patrick Barrett
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barnet, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
In September of 2024 the State Police began an investigation into a report that Patrick Barrett violated his conditions of release. While that investigation was being conducted a second report of a subsequent violation of conditions of release was received. As a result of these two investigations Barrett was issued a citation for violating his conditions of release. Barrett is due in Caledonia Superior Court on 1/13/25.
COURT ACTION: N
COURT DATE/TIME: 1300 on 1/13/25
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC
BAIL: N//A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE