CASE#: 24B5005698
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Joshua Gurwicz
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388 - 4919
DATE/TIME: 12/13/2024 at approximately 1924 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sand Rd., Ferrisburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault x 2
ACCUSED: Sean Mayo
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ferrisburgh, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On December 13th, 2024, at approximately 1924 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks, responded to a domestic dispute on Sand Rd., in the Town of Ferrisburgh. Through investigation, it was determined that Sean Mayo (54) had caused pain and bodily injury to a several family or household members. Mayo was taken into custody and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. A Judicial Officer was contacted, and Mayo was ordered to be lodged at Northwest State Correctional Facility. Mayo was issued conditions of release for Domestic Assault x 2. Mayo was cited to appear at Middlebury Superior Court – Criminal Division on December 16th, 2024, at 12:30 PM.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: $1,500.00
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Middlebury Superior Court, Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/16/24 at 12:30 PM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.