MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 24A5006291
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ian Alford
STATION: Derby Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 12/5/24 1538 hours.
STREET: West Street
TOWN: Derby
WEATHER: Snowing
ROAD CONDITIONS: Snow Covered
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Gerald Letourneau
AGE: 63
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Charleston, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2014
VEHICLE MAKE: Ford
VEHICLE MODEL: F-350
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Minor
INJURIES: None
VEHICLE #2
OPERATOR: Natasha Tynio
AGE: 31
SEAT BELT? Yes
VEHICLE YEAR: 2019
VEHICLE MAKE: Jeep
VEHICLE MODEL: Grand Cherokee
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #2: Minor
INJURIES: None
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, The Vermont State Police received a report of a two-vehicle crash on West Street in Derby. While speaking with Gerald Letourneau indicators of impairment were detected. Letourneau was subsequently arrested and processed at the Derby Barracks for suspicion of DUI. Letourneau was later released on a citation to come to Orleans Criminal Court the following day.
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Orleans
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/6/2024 1230 hours
Get Outlook for iOS