CASE#: 24B1007709
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Zachary Trocki
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 11/17/2024 during the overnight hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Private residence, Cavendish, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Lindsey Stanton
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, VT
VICTIM: Danielle Singleton
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cavendish, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On November 18th, 2024, Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle being vandalized at a residence in the town of Cavendish, Windsor County, Vermont. An investigation determined that Lindsey Stanton caused damage to someone else’s property. Stanton was issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division on 12/31/2024 at 8:30 AM to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/31/2024 08:30 AM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windsor Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Zachary Trocki
Troop “B” Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, Vermont 05346
(802)722-4600