CASE#:24B1007225
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Victor
Elias
STATION:
Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 10/27/2024 1200 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham Rd
VIOLATION: Leaving the Scene of an Accident
VICTIM: Paul Cote
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Albany, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Vermont State Police responded to
a call concerning a hit and run accident at the Shell Jiffy Mart gas station in
the parking lot. A blue Jeep Wrangler hit Paul’s parked Asplundh truck which
was parked behind the gas station on 10/27/2024 at approximately 1200 hours.
If anyone has information regarding this incident, please
contact the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4600 and ask
to speak with Trooper Elias. Anonymous tips can also be submitted online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.