CASE#: 24B1007207
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Eric Clemens
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 10/26/2024, at approximately 12:07 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Houghton Hill Road, Vernon, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Paul J. Fougere Jr.
AGE: 58
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Chester, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On October 26th, 2024, at approximately 12:07 PM, the Vermont State Police received a report that a male appeared to be under the influence of alcohol while in a vehicle. Troopers from the Westminster Barracks arrived on scene and determined that 58-year-old Paul Fougere Jr had operated a yellow 2005 Chevrolet Aveo on a public highway. Fougere Jr was transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing where he was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, on November 12th, 2024, at 8:30 AM to answer the above charge.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/12/2024 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Eric Clemens
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Westminster, VT 05158
(802)722-4600