CASE#: 24A2007768
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 10/27/2024 at approximately 1109 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: East Alburgh Road, Alburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Donald Santore
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Alburgh, VT
CHARGES: DUI #1- Drug
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time The Vermont State Police responded to the area of the Swanton / Alburgh bridge to investigate an assault that occurred earlier that morning. Donald Santore (41) was located traveling on foot near East Alburgh Road in the town of Alburgh. It was established that Santore had an active warrant for his arrest for a DUI #1- Drug charge. He was taken into custody and transported to the St. Albans Barracks for processing. He was then transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility where he was held on $200 bail.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/28/2024 at 1300 hours.
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: 200
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993