CASE#: 24A3006839
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Dalton Maenpaa
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 10/15/2024 @ 1502 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Main Street, Cabot, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Mandy Chan
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cabot, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE: 41
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/15/2024 at approximately 1502 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a domestic disturbance in Cabot, VT. Investigation revealed that Mandy Chan caused bodily injury to an intimate partner. Chan was then placed under arrest and brought to the Berlin Barracks for processing and released on conditions with a citation to appear before a judicial officer.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/17/2024 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of