CASE#: 24A1006616
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Clay Knight
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 09-13-2024 / 0148 hrs.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Eden General Store
VIOLATION: Burglary
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On Friday September 13, 2024, at approximately 0148 hrs. the Vermont State Police responded to a burglary alarm at the Eden General Store. The investigation revealed that two individuals broke into the store and stole cigarettes.
The Vermont State Police are requesting the public's assistance with identifying the two people seen in the surveillance video. Please contact the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks if you have any information regarding this incident.