CASE#: 24B1006062
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Galusha
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 09/11/2024 at approximately 2309 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Weatherhead Hollow Road, Guilford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Refusal
ACCUSED: Erica Hebert
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Leyden, MA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On this date and time, Vermont State Police dispatch received a call from Erica Hebert who reported she had been involved in a motor vehicle crash on Weatherhead Hollow Road in the Town of Guilford, VT (Windham County). Troopers responded to the scene and made contact with Hebert, who exhibited signs of impairment. Hebert was subsequently taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. She was transported to the Westminster State Police Barracks where she was processed for DUI - Refusal. She was later released and was issued a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Windham Criminal Division on 10/01/2024 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/01/2024 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of