CASE#: 24A4007337
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jack Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 09/20/2024, approximately 1532 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2000 Memorial Drive, St. Johnsbury.
ACCUSED: John Sheehy
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, Vermont.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 09/20/2024 at approximately 1532 hours, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury received a report of a wanted person in the area of 2000 Memorial Drive in St. Johnsbury. Troopers, officers from Lyndonville and St. Johnsbury PD located John Sheehy with an active warrant stemming from violating his conditions of furlough for the charge of 1st degree Aggravated Domestic Assault with a Weapon. Sheehy was apprehended and lodged at the Northeast Correctional Complex.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: Northeast Correctional Complex
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of