CASE#: 24A2006767
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jared Blair
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/19/2024 approximately 1323 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Maplefields, Georgia
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: UNK
AGE: UNK
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: UNK
VICTIM: Maplefields Store
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Georgia, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/20/2024 at approximately 1116 hours Vermont State Police were notified of a theft from the Maplefields gas station in Georgia on 09/19/2024. At approximately 1325 hours an unknown female took multiple items from the cooler and a shelf, hid them under her jacker and then left the store without paying for the items. If anyone recognizes this individual, please call the Vermont State Police in St. Albans at 802-524-5993.
Trooper Jared Blair
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd
St. Albans, VT 05478
(802)-524-5993
jared.blair@vermont.gov