CASE#: 24A2006689
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: September 18th, 2024 at approximately 0833 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: River Walk Park, Montgomery, VT.
VIOLATION: Second Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault, Violation of Abuse Prevention Order, Violation of Conditions of Release, Failure to Appear for Court
ACCUSED: Jamie Mason
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time investigation by Vermont State Police has found Jamie Mason to be the suspect of Second Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault, Violation of Abuse Prevention Order, Violation of Conditions of Release. Mason also previously failed to appear for court on 09/17/2024 and has an active warrant for his arrest. Mason has not been found at this time and was last seen in Richford, VT.
The Vermont State Police is asking anyone who may have information regarding this incident or Jamie Mason's whereabouts to contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
COURT ACTION: Unavailable
COURT DATE/TIME: NA
COURT:NA
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: NA
Trooper Benjamin Emerson
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 917-1819