CASE#: 24A2006499
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: May 10th, 2024 at approximately 2030 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Georgia Shore Road, Georgia.
VIOLATION: Vandalism
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: NA
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 12th, 2024 at approximately 0830 hours the Vermont State Police received a report of a vandalism incident on Georgia Shore Road in the town of Georgia. Troopers from the St. Albans barracks responded to the area and observed a mailbox that had been blown off its post with an unknown type of explosive. The explosion was heard by multiple neighboring homes on September 10th, at approximately 2030 hours.
The Vermont State Police is asking anyone who may have information regarding this incident to contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
COURT ACTION: Unavailable
COURT DATE/TIME: NA
COURT:NA
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: NA
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993