September 29, 2024

Royalton Barracks / Domestic Assault

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B2004646

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Agustus Fraga                             

STATION: Royalton Barracks                     

CONTACT#: (802)234-9933

DATE/TIME: 09/27/2024

INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 12, Bethel, VT

VIOLATION: Domestic Assault

ACCUSED: Kristina Marsh                                              

AGE: 26

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of

sexual assault or domestic violence.)

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 09/27/2024 Troopers of the Royalton State Police Barracks responded to Route 12 in Bethel, VT for the report of a domestic assault incident on the roadway. Troopers located Kristina Marsh and found probable cause to charge her with domestic assault. Marsh was cited to appear in Windsor Country Criminal Division on 09/30/2024 at 1230 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 09/30/2024 / 1230 hours           

COURT: Windsor County Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N     

BAIL: N

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE