CASE#: 24B5004232
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Taylor Demick
STATION: VSP New Haven
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919
ACCUSED: Kevin L. Connors
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 09/14/2024, at approximately 2:46 am, Troopers from the Vermont State Police New Haven Barracks responded to a family fight at Waterhouses Campground in the Town of Salisbury. Through investigation, Troopers determined Kevin L. Connors (44) of Hartland, Vermont caused bodily injury to a household member. Connors was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police New Haven Barracks for processing. After processing, Connors was released on conditions per order of the court with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal division on September 16, 2024.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/16/2024, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.