September 21, 2024

New Haven Barracks / Disorderly Conduct

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B5004366

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Taylor Demick                            

STATION: VSP New Haven              

CONTACT#: 802-388-4919

ACCUSED: Connor A. Lee                                         

AGE: 28

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: White River Junction, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 09/20/2024, at approximately 10:05 pm, Troopers from the Vermont State Police New Haven Barracks responded to Kampersville in the Town of Salisbury for a reported altercation. Upon arrival, Troopers met with Connor A. Lee (28) of White River Junction, Vermont. Through investigation, it was discovered Lee had willfully created unreasonable noise and used abusive language in a public place.

Lee was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal division on December 9, 2024, to answer to the charge of disorderly conduct.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME:  12/09/2024, 12:30 pm

COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A     

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: Not Available

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.