September 6, 2024

Berlin Barracks / Violation of Conditions of Release

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A3005903

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan                    

STATION: VSP - Berlin         

CONTACT#: 802-229-9191

DATE/TIME: 09/06/2024 0607 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Waterbury, VT

VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release & Criminal DLS

ACCUSED: Elizabeth Immich                                           

AGE: 34

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre City

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Berlin barracks responded to a single motor vehicle crash on Guptil Rd in the town of Waterbury. Troopers identified the operator as Elizabeth Immich of Barre City. Investigation revealed that Immich's license was criminally suspended, and she was violating her conditions of release. Immich was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Criminal Court on 11/07/2024 at 0830 hours to answer to the charges of Criminal DLS and Violation of Conditions of Release.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 11/07/2024 08:30

COURT: Washington County Criminal Court

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A  

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A