June 22, 2024

St. Albans Barracks / Retail Theft

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2004161          

TROOPER: M. Conte

STATION: St. Albans                    

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: June 21st 2024 at Approximately 1351 Hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Hannaford’s, Enosburg  

ACUSED: Brianna Hodge

AGE: 26

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On June 21st 2024 at approximately 1351 hours, members of the Vermont State Police received the report of a retail theft incident at the Enosburg Hannaford’s in the town of Enosburg. Employees of the Enosburg Hannaford’s reported an unknown female entered the store and exited with numerous items without paying. Investigation revealed the identity of the unknown female to be Brianna Hodge. Ultimately, Hodge was issued a citation to appear before the Franklin County Superior Court on August 20th 2024 at 0830 hours to face the aforementioned charge of Retail Theft.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE: August 20th 2024 at 0830 Hours

BAIL: None

COURT: Franklin County Superior Court

MUG SHOT: None