April 5, 2024

Westminster Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B1001803

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alexis Marciniak                         

STATION: Westminster                     

CONTACT#: 802-722-4600

DATE/TIME: 03/13/2024 / 07:27am

INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham Road, Rockingham, Vermont

VIOLATION: Retail Theft

ACCUSED: Unknown                                          

AGE: 

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: 

VICTIM: Sunoco

AGE: N/A

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rockingham

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 03/13/2024, at approximately 07:27am, the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks, received a report of Retail Theft from the Sunoco located on Rockingham Road in the town of Rockingham, Vermont. The Sunoco staff reported that an unknown male was video recorded stealing several consumable goods. The male was seen leaving in a black 2014 Volkswagen Jetta bearing Vermont registration HSE382; however, he is not the registered owner. The Vermont State Police is asking anyone with information about this male or this vehicle to contact the Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4600 or leave an anonymous tip online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

COURT ACTION: Unavailable

COURT DATE/TIME: 

COURT:

LODGED - LOCATION:

BAIL:

MUG SHOT:

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.