CASE#: 24A2002408
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Corporal Adam Marchand
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 4/17/24 1:47 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: RT 108 Bakersfield, Vermont
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: Unknown
VICTIM: Richard Viens
AGE: 61
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bakersfield, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 4/17/24, Vermont State Police received report that someone entered Richard Viens’ house on RT 108 in Bakersfield and stole medication. Anyone with information is encouraged to call the State Police at 802-524-5993.