April 1, 2024

Royalton Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B2001368

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Troopers Chayan Flores            

STATION: Royalton Barracks            

CONTACT#: (802)-234-9933

DATE/TIME: 04/01/2024 at 10:36 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Beaver Meadow Rd in Sharon

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Eleni E. Howe                         

AGE: 31

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sharon, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 04/01/2024 at approximately 10:36 hours, Troopers of the VSP Royalton Barracks followed up on an investigation and made contact with Howe, a person of interest with an active warrant for her arrest. Howe was taken into custody without incident and later transported to Southern State Correctional Facility.

*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME:   04/02/2024 / 12:30 hours         

COURT: Orange

LODGED: Yes

BAIL: $200.00

MUG SHOT: Yes