CASE#: 24A3002574
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: VSP-Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 04/14/2024 3:47 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: US RT 2, Marshfield
VIOLATION: Disturbing the Peace by Use of Telephone
ACCUSED: Anthony Russell
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Marshfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/14/24 The Vermont State Police received approximately 25 calls from Russell in a 2 hour span that were violent and tumultuous in nature. Troopers from the Berlin Barracks made contact with Russell and he was taken into custody. He was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division on 05/02/2024 at 08:30 AM to answer to the offense of Disturbing the Peace by Use of Telephone.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/02/24 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of