CASE: 26B2001632
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 04/07/2026 at approximately 1208 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Strafford, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Keith Billian
AGE: 66
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Strafford, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 7th, 2026, at approximately 1208 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were advised of a violation of an abuse prevention order in Strafford, Vermont. Investigation into the report revealed that on April 6th, 2026, at approximately 1530 hours, Keith Billian (age 66) of Strafford, Vermont had violated court ordered conditions outlined in an abuse prevention order. Billian was issued a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Orange Criminal Division on 04/08/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/08/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Phone: 802-234-9933