CASE#: 25A3008247
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Dalton Maenpaa
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 11/27/2025 1654 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 14 Williamstown, Vermont
VIOLATION: Aggravated Assault
ACCUSED: Damian Clough
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE: 24
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 11/27/2025 at approximately 1654 hours Troopers responded to a report of a family fight in Williamstown involving a weapon. Troopers responded subsequently arrested Damian Clough for Aggravated Assault. Clough was later released on conditions of release to appear in Orange County Superior Court- Criminal Division on December 2nd, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: December 2nd, 2025 / 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of