CASE#:25A3005458
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kevin Charney
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME:08/07/2025 @ 1311 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Martin Road in the Town of Wiliamstown, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Rossignol Dery
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 8/7/25, Troopers from the Vermont State Police in Berlin were notified Rossignol Dery was wanted on an in-state warrant. The warrant was issued by the Orange County Superior Court for failing to appear to an arraignment for Aggravated Assault. Dery was located at a residence on Martin Road in Williamstown. He was taken into custody and transported to the Orange County Superior Court in Chelsea. Dery was arraigned on his original charge and held on $1,000 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/07/2025 @ 1500 hours
COURT: Orange Country Supreme Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Y - St. Johnsbury
BAIL: $1000
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of