CASE#: 25A1005291
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Quealy
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 07-19-2025 @ 1223 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Olde Carriage Road, Charlotte
VIOLATION:
1. DUI #1
ACCUSED: Cassidy E. McGlaflin
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Charlotte, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On July 19th, 2025 at approximately 1223 hours Troopers with VSP Williston were notified of a call from a resident in Charlotte who advised that he had returned home to find an unknown running vehicle parked in his driveway with the operator passed out at the wheel. Troopers responded to the scene with Shelburne Rescue.
Upon responding to the scene and after the operator met with Shelburne Rescue personnel, Troopers identified the operator of the vehicle as Cassidy McGlaflin (age 28) of Charlotte, VT. Indicators of impairment were observed from McGlaflin and after conducting a roadside investigation, McGlaflin was arrested for suspicion of DUI.
McGlaflin was transported to the Williston State Police Barracks for processing, at the conclusion of which she was released into the custody of a sober adult with a criminal citation to appear before Chittenden County Superior Court at a later date and time to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08-07-2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathaniel Quealy
Vermont State Police- Williston Barracks
3294 St. George Road, Williston VT 05495
802-585-0782