CASE#: 25A1005290
TROOPER: Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: July 19th, 2025 at approximately 12:04 hours
LOCATION: Pioneer Road, Hinesburg
VIOLATION:
- Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Dustin Jurgenson
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hinesburg, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 19th, 2025 at approximately 1204 hours, Vermont State Police responded to a residence on Pioneer Road in Hinesburg for a family disturbance. Vermont State Police responded to the residence. Investigation revealed Dustin Jurgenson (49) of Hinesburg physically assaulted a family member inside the residence. Jurgenson was subsequently arrested and transported to the Williston State Police Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Jurgenson was issued conditions of release and ordered to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court on July 21, 2025 at 0830 hours to answer the charge of Domestic Assault.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE: July 21, 2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: YES
Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
Vermont State Police
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
blaz.mihaljevic@vermont.gov