July 18, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A4005634

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff                      

STATION:   St. Johnsbury                  

CONTACT#: (802) 748-3111

DATE/TIME: 6/16/2025 @ approximately 1545 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Kinney Drugs, St. Johnsbury, VT

VIOLATION: Petit Larceny

ACCUSED: Unknown at this time                                       

AGE: Unknown

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown

VICTIM: Kinney Drugs

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 6/27/2025 at approximately 1405 hours, the Vermont State Police received a late report of a theft at the Kinney Drugs in the town of St. Johnsbury, VT. Upon review of the security footage, at approximately 1545 hours on 6/16/2025, an unknown female entered the store. The same female exited the store at approximately 1600 hours without paying for the merchandise she had taken, which totaled roughly $132.00. Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks 802-748-3111 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

Trooper Riley Fenoff

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 #1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

(802) 748-3111