CASE#: 24B2005827
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Stacia Geno
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 11/22/24, 1543 hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 12, Hartland
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Margaret Farley
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Claremont, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 11/22/24 at approximately 1543 hrs Troopers came upon a crash on Route 12 in the Town of Hartland. Upon further investigation, it was determined the operator, Margaret Farley, was operating under the influence of intoxicants. Farley was transported to Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center to receive medical care for her injuries. She was given a citation to appear in Windsor County Court to answer to the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/7/25
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: No
MUG SHOT: N/A
Trooper Stacia Geno
Vermont State Police
B Troop - Royalton Barracks
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032
(802)234-9933
stacia.geno@vermont.gov