REQUEST FOR INFORMATION
CASE#: 22A2004300
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Christopher Finley
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993
DATE/TIME: August 2nd – August 5th
INCIDENT LOCATION: Middle Road, Swanton VT
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: UNK
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Julien Consejo
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On August 5, 2022, Vermont State Police – St Albans barracks was notified of thefts from a vehicle on Middle Rd in Swanton that occurred sometime between August 2nd and 5th. Anyone who has information that may be useful to this incident is asked to contact Trooper Finley at 802-524-5993.
Tpr. Christopher Finley
Vermont State Police
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05478
802-524-5993