CASE#: 21A301314
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Bohnyak
STATION: Middlesex
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 04/07/2021
INCIDENT LOCATION: Depot Street Williamstown, Vermont
SUBJECT: Missing Person
NAME: Paul Cushing
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 04/07/2021 at approximately 1730 hours Troopers responded to a missing person call where Paul Cushing left a residence in Williamstown on foot after an argument. Cushing was last seen wearing a green-brown jacket and had a large red backpack. Attached is a recent photo of Cushing. Anyone with information on Cushing's location is asked to contact the Vermont State Police- Middlesex Barracks at 802-229-9191.