CASE#: 21A300137
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Joseph Szarejko
STATION: VSP Middlesex
CONTACT#: 802 229 9191
DATE/TIME: 1/12/2021 @ 11:53 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 Mile Marker 64.4.
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Susan W. Randall
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Charlotte, Vermont.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On January 12, 2021 at approximately 23:53 hours, Vermont State Police conducted a motor vehicle stop on Interstate 89 MM 64.4 in the Town of Waterbury Vermont. State Police received a complaint from a concerned motorist about the erratic operation of a vehicle. State Police were able to make contact with the vehicle and after observing several traffic infractions a traffic stop was initiated. State Police made contact with the operator, who was identified as Susan Randall. State Police detected signs of impairment, Randall was subsequently taken into custody and transported to the Middlesex State Police Barracks for processing. Randall was subsequently released on a citation to appear in Washington County District Court on January 28, 2021 at 0830 hours to answer the charge of DUI#1.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/28/2021 @ 0830 hours.
COURT: Washington County
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL:
MUG SHOT: YesTrooper Joseph Szarejko (264)
Vermont State Police
Troop "A" Middlesex Barracks
Phone # (802) 229-9191
FAX # (802) 229-2648